Brass chip prices monthly average trends

Brass chip prices monthly average trends

(unit:yen/kg)
 2022  2023  2024  2025  2026
Jan. ー886.1890.31036.31462.9
Feb. ー898.8901.81027.21449.8
Mar. ー879.7938.01052.21442.0
Apr. ー871.01042.3959.01488.1
May926.7828.51154.5
992.11549.1
Jun.939.0854.31109.11011.41574.6
Jul.801.2864.11085.41036.51598.2
Aug.849.4881.2962.91037.91650.3
Sep.855.5894.9965.81071.21646.5
Oct.860.9874.51053.41175.2
Nov.866.8907.71036.81215.3
Dec.860.4887.71022.41299.9